|
Our Media/Results from Butler Stan Lyons Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Butler Stan Lyons InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 3rd 2014, 10:32pm
Website:Click here Results by: Michiana Timing Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014
Stan Lyons Invite - 5/3/2014
Davey Athletic Complex
Butler University, Indianapolis, IN
Results
Event 2 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Butler 'A' 49.43
1) Davidson, Kelly 2) Shelley, Kiley
3) Cassidy, Maddie 4) Hudec, Nicole
Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 43.62
1) Bryant, Matthew 2) Platt, Russell
3) Dimitroff, Dimitrious 4) Krcal, Craig
2 Butler 'A' 43.93
1) Wallace, Andrew 2) Spears, Nigel
3) Schumacker, Matthew 4) Shroyer, Andrew
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shelley, Kiley Butler 15.59 1.9
2 Booker, Bria Butler 16.49 1.9
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brown, Duane Indiana Stat 15.49 2.9
2 Kemple, Adam Unattached 15.61 2.9
Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Legg, Kirsty Butler 4:21.58 2
2 Olson, Mara Butler 4:23.52 2
3 Ramos, Audrey Xavier (Ohio 4:42.15 2
4 Ahlrichs, Anna Xavier (Ohio 4:43.02 2
5 Albers, Jessica Xavier (Ohio 4:44.00 2
6 Zajac, Rachel IUPUI 4:47.45 2
7 Burnett, Shelbi Butler 4:49.44 2
8 Sollman, Rachael Xavier (Ohio 4:52.01 2
9 Riggins, Julie IUPUI 4:55.80 1
10 Lopez-Owens, Mariana IUPUI 5:03.00 1
11 Hunt, Lexi IUPUI 5:06.90 1
12 Mosley, Ashley IUPUI 5:09.89 1
13 Wolfe, Caryn Butler 5:10.30 1
14 Carlisle, Sarah IUPUI 5:15.54 1
15 Mogavero, Anne IUPUI 5:19.12 1
16 Vetor, Emily IUPUI 5:34.34 1
-- Weatherford, Colleen Butler DNF 2
Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Tom Butler 3:49.49 2
2 Curr, Tom Butler 3:51.93 2
3 Peterson, Erik Butler 3:53.74 2
4 Hubner, Mitch IUPUI 3:56.00 2
5 Buchholz, Connor Xavier (Ohio 3:56.25 2
6 Ohlman, Thomas Xavier (Ohio 3:58.97 2
7 Zielinski, Corey Xavier (Ohio 4:02.89 2
8 Westfall, Nathan IUPUI 4:03.66 2
9 Lang, Adam Wright Dista 4:03.82 2
10 Roudebush, Sam IUPUI 4:05.95 2
11 Jemane, Haile Spalding 4:08.32 1
12 Klimczak, Billy Butler 4:09.13 1
13 Marowski, Cody IUPUI 4:10.95 1
14 Schenkel, Keith Xavier (Ohio 4:13.54 1
15 Mark, Nathan Spalding 4:13.89 1
16 Cutter, Ryan IUPUI 4:18.97 2
17 Borengasser, James Spalding 4:49.87 1
-- Clarke, Ross Butler DNF 2
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Micah Defiance 12.26 2.5
2 Hudec, Nicole Butler 12.33 2.5
3 Davidson, Kelly Butler 13.07 2.5
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Whipple, Eric Spalding 10.78 1.8
2 Jenkins, Kristopher Indiana Trac 11.43 1.8
3 Atkins, Antonio Unattached 11.43 1.8
4 Spears, Nigel Butler 11.53 1.8
5 Barnes, Emery Butler 11.66 1.8
6 Margo, Abe Butler 11.78 1.8
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy, Maddie Butler 59.50
2 Johnston, Kristine Xavier (Ohio 59.54
3 Wright, Amy Butler 59.75
4 Beckham, Bailey Butler 1:00.34
5 Fisher, Allison Butler 1:02.59
6 Wolery, Emily Xavier (Ohio 1:03.50
7 Gibbs, Bettine Butler 1:03.84
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wallace, Andrew Butler 50.17 2
2 Sterling, Drake Wright Dista 50.46 2
3 Miller, Brandon Unattached 52.13 1
4 Schumacker, Matthew Butler 54.69 2
5 Kemple, Adam Unattached 54.77 1
6 Herr, Nathan Unattached 56.48 1
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemon, Maura Unattached 17:00.68
2 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 17:35.08
3 Spencer, Kayla Marquette 17:46.15
4 Pachuta, Rebecca Marquette 17:47.26
5 Turner, Savannah IUPUI 18:00.28
6 Brooks, Leah IUPUI 18:12.96
7 Mattingly, Amy IUPUI 18:51.13
8 Richardson, Casey Spalding 19:32.45
-- Weatherford, Colleen Butler DNF
-- Hanaway, Jordan IUPUI DNF
-- Good, Katie Butler DNF
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mascari, John Indiana Stat 14:17.83 2
2 Selby, Tristan Indiana Stat 14:36.28 2
3 Lemon, Chris Dave's Racin 14:51.96 2
4 Escalera, Al Indiana Stat 14:57.48 2
5 Bowman, Roderick Tennessee We 15:03.69 2
6 Zielinski, Joey IUPUI Unatta 15:05.23 1
7 Reed, Peyton IUPUI 15:08.70 2
8 Proctor, Matthew Unattached 15:19.29 1
9 Taylor, Levi Unattached 15:20.70 1
10 Burgin, Spencer IUPUI 15:25.02 1
11 Smith, J.D. IUPUI 15:28.43 2
12 Haberkorn, Cody Marquette 15:28.78 1
13 Culler, Keigan Butler 15:37.25 1
14 Gomoll, Nate Marquette 15:38.90 1
15 Stewart, Austin Unattached 15:42.26 1
16 Ragains, Pryce IUPUI 15:43.18 1
17 Mullen, Joseph Tennessee We 15:43.38 2
18 Mogos, Abiel IUPUI 15:50.97 1
19 Lemon, Matt Unattached 15:53.59 2
20 Zambrano, Christian Marquette 15:55.63 1
21 Kump, Andrew Indiana Stat 15:56.99 2
22 Zmija, Max IUPUI 15:57.41 1
23 Reed, Xavier IUPUI 16:00.02 1
24 Deng, Abram Spalding 16:01.50 1
25 Pruett, Damon IUPUI 16:09.12 1
26 Price, Brandon Spalding 16:32.46 1
27 Tebeje, Sammy IUPUI 16:45.81 1
28 Matthews, Allen Spalding 16:47.00 1
29 Kortman, John Butler 16:56.14 1
-- Klimczak, Billy Butler DNF 1
-- Anderson, Tom Butler DNF 2
-- Martin, James Butler DNF 2
-- Lozano, Miguel IUPUI DNF 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilson, Micah Defiance 25.57 1.5
2 Davidson, Kelly Butler 26.76 1.5
3 Fisher, Allison Butler 27.57 1.5
4 Beckham, Bailey Butler 28.30 1.5
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Whipple, Eric Spalding 21.56 1.7 2
2 Miller, Brandon Unattached 22.79 1.7 2
3 Atkins, Antonio Unattached 23.36 1.7 2
4 Shroyer, Andrew Butler 23.40 1.7 2
5 Margo, Abe Butler 24.11 1.7 1
6 Kemple, Adam Unattached 24.15 1.7 1
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Alison Marquette 2:13.48 2
2 Shelley, Susannah Xavier (Ohio 2:15.87 2
3 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio 2:18.01 2
4 Riethman, Madison Xavier (Ohio 2:18.59 2
5 Staresinic, Emily Xavier (Ohio 2:21.32 2
6 Westerhoff, Maddie Butler 2:21.42 2
7 Williams, Katie IUPUI 2:22.62 1
8 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio 2:25.00 1
9 King, Janika Spalding 2:26.07 1
10 Wolfe, Caryn Butler 2:34.10 1
11 Trygstad, Emily Butler 2:39.09 1
-- Emery, Jennifer IUPUI DNF 1
-- Legg, Kirsty Butler DNF 2
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parrett, Troy Defiance 1:53.23 2
2 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio 1:56.19 2
3 Helton, Josh Music City M 1:57.09 2
4 Orlando, Matt Xavier (Ohio 1:57.35 2
5 Kelsey, Chris Butler 1:58.25 2
6 Kobunski, Nicholas Xavier (Ohio 1:59.25 1
7 Hanson, Christopher Xavier (Ohio 2:03.49 1
8 Jemane, Haile Spalding 2:05.36 1
9 Coffey, Forrest Spalding 2:18.25 1
10 Gilmore, Nick Spalding 2:24.26 1
Event 45 Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jensen, Samantha Butler 28.06m
27.22m 28.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 23.16m
2 Davidson, Kelly Butler 25.55m
25.55m 23.67m 24.78m 24.94m 24.28m FOUL
3 Booker, Bria Butler 24.86m
19.13m FOUL 21.93m 24.86m FOUL 17.17m
Event 46 Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greene, Chuck Unattached 48.29m
46.11m FOUL 47.78m 47.13m 48.29m 47.08m
2 Smith, J.D. IUPUI 47.59m
FOUL 47.59m 46.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Branflick, Rob Butler 33.86m
31.58m 33.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.42m
4 Kieser, Nicholas Unattached 26.62m
26.39m 23.78m 26.62m 25.58m 24.67m 24.41m
Event 47 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perez, Krystina Spalding 1.55m
1.42 1.47 1.50 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XXO O O XXO XXX
Event 49 Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Perez, Krystina Spalding 4.31m -1.9
4.25m(-1.1) 4.21m(-2.4) FOUL(-0.6) 4.30m(-1.3) 4.31m(-1.9) PASS
Event 50 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.57m -2.0
6.49m(-2.1) 5.26m(-0.9) 6.21m(-1.6) 6.42m(-3.0) PASS 6.57m(-2.0)
2 Newberry, Robert Spalding 6.34m -1.5
6.08m(-2.0) 6.24m(-2.6) 6.22m(-2.9) 6.05m(-2.9) 6.34m(-1.5) FOUL
3 Barnes, Emery Butler 6.00m -1.4
FOUL 6.00m(-1.4) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Margo, Abe Butler 5.84m -1.7
5.71m(-2.8) 5.80m(-3.5) 5.84m(-1.7) 5.79m(-1.6) 5.80m(-1.6) 5.34m(-2.8)
Event 51 Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hudec, Nicole Butler 11.18m +0.0
10.87m(-2.8) 10.86m(-2.1) 11.14m(-2.4) 11.18m(+0.0) 10.97m(-1.0) 11.06m(-1.7)
2 Sarfino, Margaret Defiance 10.39m -3.1
10.35m(-1.7) 10.39m(-3.1) 10.28m(-2.7) 10.28m(-2.6) 10.13m(-3.7) 10.38m(-0.9)
Event 52 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Newberry, Robert Spalding 12.22m -1.0
12.22m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) PASS PASS PASS
Event 53 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albertz, Ashley Butler 12.47m
12.42m 12.32m 12.11m 12.47m 11.78m 11.87m
2 Hardin, Maya Spalding 11.00m
10.42m FOUL 10.37m 10.53m 10.33m 11.00m
3 Booker, Bria Butler 10.83m
FOUL 9.96m 10.52m 10.49m FOUL 10.83m
Event 54 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 15.72m
FOUL 14.96m 15.72m FOUL 15.56m FOUL
2 Stephens, Dominique Butler 12.91m
12.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cassidy, Jeff Spalding ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·74392 views
|